Committees

Committee for European Integration

  • Thursday, 18.07.2019 10:00
  • Committee meeting Room: N204
  •  

AGENDA

1. Approval of the agenda;
2. Discussion with Mr. Riccardo Serri - Deputy Head of EU Office for Country Report 2019;
3. Review of Draft law no.06/L-130 for biocide products, with functional Committee amendments, from the aspect of compatibility with EU legislation;
4. Others.

 

  • Monday, 15.07.2019 13:00
  • Committee meeting Room: C 405
  •  
  • Friday, 12.07.2019 13:00
  • Committee meeting Room: N204
  •  

AGENDA

1. Approval of the agenda;
2. Adoption of the minutes from the Committee meeting of 18.06.2019;
3. Review of the Draft Law no.06/L-161 on Ratification of the Financial Agreement for IPA 2018 between Kosovo and the European Union- - invited Mrs. Dhurata Hoxha - Minister of European Integration;
4. Others.

 

  • Tuesday, 18.06.2019 11:00
  • Committee meeting Room: N204
  •  

AGENDA

1. Approval of the agenda;
2. Adoption of the minutes from the Committee meeting of 31.05.2019;
3. Review of the Draft Law no.06/L-100 for Air Protection from Polution, with functional Committee amendments, from the aspect of compatibility with EU legislation;
4. Review of the Draft Law no.06/L-075 on Amending and Supplementing the Law no.03/L-176 on Parliamentary Investigation, with functional Committee amendments, from the aspect of compatibility with EU legislation;
5. Others.

 

  • Friday, 31.05.2019 14:00
  • Committee meeting Room: N 302
  •  

AGENDA

1. Approval of the agenda;
2. Adoption of the minutes from the Committee meeting of 10.05.2019;
3. Discussion with Mrs. Dhurata Hoxha - Minister of European Integration regarding Country Report 2019;
4. Review of the Draft Law no.06/L-131 on Amending and Supplementing the Law no.04/L-008 on Economic-Social Council, with functional Committee amendments, from the aspect of compatibility with EU legislation;
5. Others.

 

 

Minutes and transcripts   Reports   Draft Law Amendments   Other  
  •  Chairperson

    Group:

  • 1st Vice Chairperson

    Group:

  • 2nd Vice Chairperson

    Group:

Members Group

Contacts

 
Adelina Demolli Position: Coordinator Email: [email protected] Telephone: 038 200 10 632; 044 296 174
 
 
Safet Beqiri Position: Senior Field Officer Email: [email protected] Telephone: 038 200 10 640; 044 705 982
 
 
Ahtere Loxha Position: Senior Field Officer Email: [email protected] Telephone: 038 200 10 617; 044 421 818
 
 
Florent Mehmeti Position: Field Officer Email: [email protected] Telephone: 038 200 10 606; 044 189 968